CO 605 Counselling Practicum II  (Sam Berg)
Monday, March 25, 2019 to Friday, March 29, 2019
BLST 725 The Acts of the Apostles  (Susan Wendel)
Monday, April 01, 2019 to Friday, April 05, 2019
THEO 680 Thinking Theologically About Youth Ministry (Duffy Robbins)
CYME partnership course only offered in Kelowna, BC
Monday, April 08, 2019 to Friday, April 12, 2019
BLST 723 Sermon on the Mount  (Carl Hinderager)
Monday, April 22, 2019 to Friday, April 26, 2019
CM 600 Spiritual Formation for Ministry  (Richard Hovey)
Online course
Monday, April 22, 2019 to Saturday, June 15, 2019
PSY 701 Psychological Research Methods  (TC Chiang)
Monday, April 29, 2019 to Friday, May 03, 2019
CM 736 Discipleship and Mentoring  (Randy Wollf)
Monday, May 06, 2019 to Friday, May 10, 2019
HIS 660 History of Modern Evangelicalism  (Alan Guenther)
Monday, May 13, 2019 to Friday, May 17, 2019
CO 819 Counselling Specialty: Life in the Mess  (David Guretzki)
Monday, May 27, 2019 to Friday, May 31, 2019
THEO 601 Christian Theology Overview  (Dale Dawson)
Monday, June 03, 2019 to Friday, June 07, 2019
BLST 817 Old Testament Specialty: The Theology of I and II Kings  (Keith Bodner)
Monday, June 10, 2019 to Friday, June 14, 2019
CM 621 Theology of Mission and Evangelism  (Tim Stabell)
Monday, June 17, 2019 to Friday, June 21, 2019
THEO 621 Theology of Mission and Evangelism  (Tim Stabell)
Monday, June 17, 2019 to Friday, June 21, 2019
CO 711 Addictions Counselling  (Margaret Clarke)
Monday, June 24, 2019 to Friday, June 28, 2019
YM 772 Worldviews and Conversational Apologetics (Randy Rauser)
CYME partnership course only offered in Kelowna, BC
Monday, June 24, 2019 to Friday, June 28, 2019
CO 603 Foundations of Marriage and Family Therapy (Sam Berg)
Monday, August 26, 2019 to Friday, August 30, 2019
HEB 700 Hebrew Syntax and Exegesis I (TBA TBA)
Monday, September 02, 2019 to Tuesday, December 31, 2019
GRK 701 Greek Exegesis I (Wes Olmstead)
Thursday, September 05, 2019 to Tuesday, December 10, 2019
GRK 700 Greek Syntax (Wes Olmstead)
Thursday, September 05, 2019 to Tuesday, December 10, 2019
GRK 800 Greek Exegesis II (Wes Olmstead)
Thursday, September 05, 2019 to Tuesday, December 10, 2019
GRK 601 Introductory Greek II (Wes Olmstead)
Thursday, September 05, 2019 to Tuesday, December 10, 2019
GRK 600 Introductory Greek I (Wes Olmstead)
Thursday, September 05, 2019 to Tuesday, December 10, 2019
BLST 701 Advanced Hermeneutics (Susan Wendel)
Online course
Monday, September 09, 2019 to Friday, December 13, 2019
LE 603 Leadership and Management Foundations (TBA TBA)
Monday, September 09, 2019 to Friday, September 13, 2019
THEO 601 Christian Theology Overview (Amanda Hackney)
Online course
Monday, September 09, 2019 to Friday, December 13, 2019
PSY 606 Lifespan Development (Tamara Strijack)
Monday, September 16, 2019 to Friday, September 20, 2019
CM 612 Spiritual Formation in Ministry (TBA TBA)
CYME partnership course only offered in Kelowna, BC
Monday, September 30, 2019 to Friday, October 04, 2019
THEO 650 Theology of God and Creation (Dale Dawson)
Monday, September 30, 2019 to Friday, October 04, 2019
LE 848 Leadership Resilience (Paul Magnus)
This course is located in Saskatoon
Monday, September 30, 2019 to Tuesday, October 01, 2019
YM 711 Understanding Today's Youth Culture (Walt Mueller)
CYME partnership course only offered in Kelowna, BC
Monday, September 30, 2019 to Friday, October 04, 2019
CO 705  Counselling Ethics (Sam Berg)
Monday, October 07, 2019 to Friday, October 11, 2019
LE 848 Leadership Resilience (Paul Magnus)
This course is located in Caronport
Friday, October 11, 2019 to Saturday, October 12, 2019
LE 848 Leadership Resilience (Paul Magnus)
This course is located in Toronto
Monday, October 21, 2019 to Tuesday, October 22, 2019
BLST 825 Romans (David Miller)
Monday, October 21, 2019 to Friday, October 25, 2019
CM 632 Homiletics (Blayne Banting)
Monday, October 21, 2019 to Friday, October 25, 2019
CO 703 Counselling Problems and Procedures (David Green)
Monday, October 21, 2019 to Friday, October 25, 2019
HIS 619 Gender, Sex, and Sexuality in Global History (Joy Demoskoff)
Monday, October 21, 2019 to Friday, October 25, 2019
LE 848 Leadership Resilience (Paul Magnus)
This course is located in Edmonton
Thursday, October 24, 2019 to Friday, October 25, 2019
LE 850 Leadership and Management Specialization: Global Leadership Summit (TBA TBA)
Monday, October 28, 2019 to Friday, November 01, 2019
BLST 610 Pentateuch: The Way of the Torah (Keith Bodner)
Monday, November 11, 2019 to Friday, November 15, 2019
CO 604 Counselling Practicum I (Sam Berg)
Monday, November 25, 2019 to Friday, November 29, 2019
LE 701 Strategic Thinking, Learning, and Planning (Michael Pawelke)
Monday, December 02, 2019 to Friday, December 06, 2019
CM 819 GLS: Grander Leadership Training (Paul Magnus)
Online course
Saturday, December 07, 2019 to Saturday, December 07, 2019
LE 850 GLS: Grander Leadership Learning (Paul Magnus)
Online course
Saturday, December 07, 2019 to Saturday, December 07, 2019
CM 820 Preaching Specialty (TBA TBA)
Monday, December 09, 2019 to Friday, December 13, 2019
CO 710 Crisis and Grief Counselling (Bill Webster)
Monday, December 09, 2019 to Friday, December 13, 2019
YM 707 Counselling Adolescents and Their Families (Marv Penner)
CYME partnership course only offered in Kelowna, BC
Monday, January 06, 2020 to Friday, January 10, 2020
YM 605 Youth Ministry Management: Principles and Practices (TBA TBA)
CYME partnership course only offered in Kelowna, BC
Monday, January 06, 2020 to Friday, January 10, 2020
CO 613 Topics in Marriage and Family Therapy (Tony Schnare)
Monday, January 06, 2020 to Friday, January 10, 2020
GRK 801  Advanced Greek Exegesis (David Miller)
Monday, January 06, 2020 to Friday, April 17, 2020
CM 600 Spiritual Formation for Ministry (Richard Hovey)
Online course
Monday, January 06, 2020 to Friday, April 17, 2020
LE 842 Leadership Communication for a Change (TBA TBA)
Monday, January 13, 2020 to Friday, January 17, 2020
BLST 620 Pauline Epistles (Susan Wendel)
Monday, January 20, 2020 to Friday, January 24, 2020
CO 714 Counselling Systems and Approaches (Sam Berg)
Monday, January 27, 2020 to Friday, January 31, 2020
CM 701 Pastoral Theology and Practice (Blayne Banting)
Monday, February 03, 2020 to Friday, February 07, 2020
THEO 761 The Patristic Fathers (Brad Penner)
Monday, February 03, 2020 to Friday, February 07, 2020
LE 849 Leadership and Management Current Issues (TBA TBA)
Monday, February 10, 2020 to Friday, February 14, 2020
HIS 869 Church History Seminar (Alan Guenther)
Monday, February 24, 2020 to Friday, February 28, 2020
CO 605 Counselling Practicum II (Sam Berg)
Monday, February 24, 2020 to Friday, February 28, 2020
THEO 759 Theology Specialty (Joel Houston)
Monday, February 24, 2020 to Friday, February 28, 2020
BLST 717 Former Prophets: Joshua through Kings (Keith Bodner)
Monday, March 02, 2020 to Friday, March 06, 2020
CM 601 Philosophy and Foundation for Ministry (Dave Lee)
Monday, March 09, 2020 to Friday, March 13, 2020
LE 845 Governance and Board Development (Paul Magnus)
Monday, March 16, 2020 to Friday, March 20, 2020
CM 814 Ministry Issues in Contemporary Culture (Blayne Banting)
Monday, March 23, 2020 to Friday, March 27, 2020
CO 707 Procedures in Marriage and Family Therapy (Sam Berg)
Monday, March 30, 2020 to Friday, April 03, 2020
YM 681 Adolescent Spiritual Development (TBA TBA)
CYME partnership course only offered in Kelowna, BC
Monday, April 20, 2020 to Friday, April 24, 2020
THEO 759 Theology Specialty (Joel Houston)
Monday, April 20, 2020 to Friday, April 24, 2020
BLST 627 Pastoral Epistles: Studies in New Testament Church Leadership (Carl Hinderager)
Monday, April 20, 2020 to Friday, April 24, 2020
PSY 701 Psychological Research Methods (TC Chiang)
Monday, April 20, 2020 to Friday, April 24, 2020
THEO 680 Thinking Theologically About Youth Ministry (TBA TBA)
CYME partnership course only offered in Kelowna, BC
Monday, April 20, 2020 to Friday, April 24, 2020
BLST 606 New Testament Survey (Jenn Gilbertson)
Online course
Monday, April 20, 2020 to Saturday, June 27, 2020
LE 703 Coaching, Mentoring and Group Facilitation (TBA TBA)
Monday, May 04, 2020 to Friday, May 08, 2020
BLST 722 Studies in the Gospel of Luke (Susan Wendel)
Monday, May 11, 2020 to Friday, May 15, 2020
CO 819 Counselling Specialty: Motivational Interviewing (Margaret Clarke)
Monday, May 11, 2020 to Tuesday, May 12, 2020
CM 626 Teaching and Learning (Yau Man Siew)
Monday, May 25, 2020 to Friday, May 29, 2020
PSY 608 Adolescent Development (Tamara Strijack)
Monday, June 01, 2020 to Friday, June 05, 2020
BLST 715 Old Testament Wisdom Literature (Keith Bodner)
Monday, June 01, 2020 to Friday, June 05, 2020
COMM 610 Communication Skills for Effective Ministry (Duffy Robbins)
CYME partnership course only offered in Kelowna, BC
Monday, June 08, 2020 to Friday, June 12, 2020
YM 772 Worldviews and Conversational Apologetics (TBA TBA)
CYME partnership course only offered in Kelowna, BC
Monday, June 08, 2020 to Friday, June 12, 2020